Privacy Policy

Commercial content | New Customers Only | 18+

Privacy Notice

With this Privacy Notice, we wish to inform all website visitors (‘you’) what personal information we collect when you come to this website, as well as how we use and process this information. This Privacy Notice applies only on the processing of personal data gathered on this website and not to data processing that occurs on other websites. This website is owned by:

BC contact

Types of personal data we collect

When you visit our website we may process two types of personal data concerning you:

  • Your electronic identification data and the information about your interaction with our partnered websites. Electronic identification data includes the time and date of access to our website, your IP address and browser that you used to access our website, operating system you are currently using, unique device identifiers and information about your mobile network.
  • Your interaction with our partnered websites includes information about whether you visit, register or participate in gaming activities on any of the websites of our partners. It is important to note that we are processing this information on an aggregated level and it cannot be traced back to you.

To process the above data cookies and similar technologies are used. To find out more about how we use cookies, you can read our Cookie Policy.

The lawful basis for processing of your personal data

The processing of your personal data serves the legitimate interest of improving our products and services for the purpose of:

  • Measuring and improving the effectiveness of the advertising campaigns that are implemented on our website
  • Enhancing your overall user experience
  • Developing content on our website
  • Securing and maintaining website functionality
  • Preventing any potential threats
  • Calculating our revenue
  • Website analytics and statistics

Data subject and data controller

Under the General Data Protection Regulation (‘GDPR’) data subject is defined as “identified or identifiable natural person[s]”. Since personal data processing that might occur on our website is about your personal data, you are considered to be a data subject. Therefore, you can exercise your rights which are granted by the GDPR.

Data controller is the natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal information are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Notice, since we determine the purpose and means of the processing of your personal data on this website, we are considered to be a data controller over your personal data. Being a data controller creates an obligation to protect your data with utmost caution and in accordance with relevant data protection laws.

Your Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

  • Accessing, updating or deleting the information we have on you: Whenever appropriate, you can request access, update or deletion of your personal data that we control
  • The right to object: You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data
  • The right of restriction: You have the right to request that we restrict or limit the processing of your personal data
  • The right to data portability: You have the right to be provided with a copy of the information we have on you in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format
  • The right to withdraw consent: You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal data
  • The right to lodge a complaint: Lodge a complaint with your local or Danish data protection authority if you feel that your above-listed rights have been violated. Danish Data Protection Agency: Datatilsynet, Borgergade 28, 5, DK-1300 Copenhagen K; 

If at any point you have any questions about the processing of your personal data on this website, or if you want to send us the request concerning your rights, please email us at 

BC data protection email

Data protection

Keeping your data up to date and secure is our high priority when it comes to data protection. We are committed to using appropriate technical and organisational measures to make sure that your personal data is safe and well protected against accidental loss, theft, unauthorised access or use, breaches or any other potential illegal activity.

Another method that we use to protect your data is access control. Only authorised and trained staff have access to your personal data that we store, which is necessary for the performance of their job.

Third party recipients

It is possible that your data will be shared with entities who help us improve and develop our products and services (e.g., marketing, advertising, analytics, development, security). Therefore, it may be necessary that they process your personal data to perform the tasks on our behalf.

As it is defined under the GDPR, those third parties are to be considered as data processors. Data processors are involved in the processing activities on the basis of relevant data protection agreements, which are created to make sure that your personal data is safe and secure.

It is also possible that we may share your personal data with public authorities and law enforcement bodies if we are required or legally obliged to do so.

Your data outside of the European Economic Area (EEA)

When and if your personal data is transferred outside of the EEA, we will make sure that all appropriate measures are taken to provide an adequate level of data protection as the applicable data protection law defines it.

Your personal data may be transferred to a:        

  • Recipient based in a country that is considered to have an adequate level of data protection, according to the European Commission. A list of countries with an adequate level of data protection can be found here
  • Recipient based in a country that does not provide an adequate level of data protection, according to European Commission. In this situation we will enter into a Data Protection Agreement with the recipient, that will include Standard Contractual Clauses issued by the European Commission. This would oblige the recipient to provide a level of security and data protection equal to that required by the GDPR

Changes to the Privacy Notice

It is possible that this Notice will be modified or updated in the future.

The update may contain essential or minor modifications. Essential modifications may affect your rights and obligations regarding the processing of your personal data (e.g. if we develop a new purpose of processing and install new service to our website). On the other hand, minor modifications may occur when we have to make grammatical corrections or linguistic changes, but these will have no impact on your rights and obligations regarding the processing of personal data.

If essential modifications occur, you will be properly notified in advance, so that you can take the time to review the changes before the updates are enforced.

This Privacy Notice is valid from 1st of May 2021.